CANADIAN DANCE TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION EXAM RESULTS
JANUARY 2010 SESSION

Students from the Drewitz School of Dance in Estevan participated in examinations held January 25-27th.
The examiner for Tap, Jazz, and Ballet Exams and Medals was Gaetane Hughes from Toronto, Ontario. Recently received results are as follows:

TAP EXAMINATIONS:

Grade Two:

  • Honours - Bailey Holzer
  • Highly Commended - Becky Blackburn
  • Commended - Rachel Bell

Grade Three:

  • Highly Commended - Corinn Zieglgansberger, Hunter Hildebrand

Grade Four:

  • Honours – Kiera Baryluk
  • Highly Commended – Paige Bell
  • Commended – Kirstie Yergens

Intermediate Major:

  • Highly Commended - Lakyn Hilstrom

Advanced Major:

  • Honours– Brie McClement

TAP BADGES AND MEDALS:

Preliminary Tap Badge:

  • Successful – Gemma Bittman, Kiera Renauld, Nyla Dyck, Megan Zemlak, Faith Haberstock, Kailey Kowalchuk, Mariah Warriner, Macey Menzies, Madison Yunick

Pre-Bronze Tap Medal:

  • Honours – Destiny Adams, Rachel Gall, Ricki Graham, Reese Handley, Kaira Kyle, Madison Dame, Karlee Ross, Shelby Willetts, Makenna Mack

Bronze Tap Medal:

  • Honours – Tia Dayman, Mary Parker
  • Highly Commended – Kia Rosenbaum, Kaira Kyle, Madison Frehlick,Kelsey Romanyk, Camryn Brown,
  • Commended – Michelle Fergusson, Tamira Krall

Silver Tap Medal:

  • Honours- Michala Brasseur
  • Highly Commended – Brooke Pachal
  • Commended – Becky Blackburn, Amanda Wilson

Gold Tap Medal:

  • Honours – Corinn Zieglgansberger, Teagan Graham, Hunter Hildebrand
  • Highly Commended – Molly Fogarty,Tiana Whitman, Rachel Bell

JAZZ EXAMINATIONS:

Grade One :

  • Honours – Kayla Brodziak, Teagan Graham, Madison Frehlick
  • Highly Commended – Michala Brasseur

Grade Two:

  • Honours – Becky Blackburn, Bailey Holzer
  • Highly Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

Grade Three:

  • Honours – Kiera Baryluk
  • Highly Commended – Hunter Hildebrand

Grade Four:

  • Honours – Kiera Baryluk, Paige Bell
  • Highly Commended – Kirstie Yergens

Intemediate Major:

  • Commended –Lakyn Hilstrom

JAZZ BADGES AND MEDALS:

Preliminary Jazz Badge:

  • Successful – Chelsea Kramer, Madison Yunick, Destiny Adams, Taiesha Michel, Ashley Wilson, Macey Menzies, Jordyn Kukura

Pre-Bronze Jazz Medal:

  • Honours – Reese Handley, Karlee Ross, Rachel Gall
  • Highly Commended – Shelby Willetts,Camryn Brown, Ricki Graham
  • Commended – Ardyn Lichowski
  • Pass Plus – Sarah Wright

Bronze Jazz Medal:

  • Honours – Kia Rosenbaum, Madison Frehlick, Mary Parker, Kelsey Romanyk
  • Highly Commended – Mia Hanson, Avery Dechief,Kaeli Coleman, Tia Dayman
  • Commended – Kendall Bill, Mackenzie Knobel, Tamira Krall

Silver Jazz Medal:

  • Honours – Michala Brasseur, Corinn Zieglgansberger
  • Highly Commended – Shaina Graves, Becky Blackburn
  • Commended – Kelsey Fonstad

Gold Jazz Medal:

  • Honours – Teagan Graham, Bailey Holzer, Hunter Hildebrand, Kayla Brodziak
  • Highly Commended – Alyssa Olson, Shannon Lee
  • Commended – Zoe Sereggela, Rachel Bell

BALLET EXAMINATIONS:

Grade One

  • Honours – Madison Frehlick, Kayla Brodziak, Teagan Graham, Michala Brasseur

Grade Two:

  • Honours- Becky Blackburn

Grade Three:

  • Honours- Kiera Baryluk,
  • Highly Commended – Hunter Hildebrand, Corinn Zieglgansberger, Bailey Holzer
  • Commended- Kirstie Yerg

Congratulations to all students!

 

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master