CANADIAN DANCE TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION EXAM RESULTS
JANUARY 2010 -2011 SESSION

Students from the Drewitz School of Dance in Estevan participated in examinations held in two sessions. December 6, 2010 and January 27-29th, 2011. The examiner for December was Jacque Huck of Regina and for the January Session was Gaetane Hughes from Toronto, Ontario.

Recently received results are as follows:

TAP EXAMINATIONS:

Grade Two:

  • Honours - – Michala Brasseur and Teagan Graham
  • Highly Commended - Madison Frehlick

Grade Four:

  • Honours – Bailey Holzer
  • Highly Commended – Becky Blackburn

Elementary Major:

  • Honours - Hunter Hildebrand
  • Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

Intermediate Major:

  • Honours – Kiera Baryluk

TAP BADGES AND MEDALS:

Preliminary Tap Badge:

  • Successful – Sydney McKenzie, Savanna Perry, Abby Hanson, Macie Hall

Pre-Bronze Tap Medal:

  • Honours – Madison Zandee
  • Highly Commended – Abby Hanna

JAZZ EXAMINATIONS:

Grade One :

  • Honours – Maria Sinclair

Grade Two:

  • Highly Commended – Maria Sinclair

Grade Three:

  • Honours- Maria Sinclair, Teagan Graham
  • Highly Commended – Kayla Brodziak and Michala Brasseur
  • Commended – Madison Frehlick

Grade Four:

  • Highly Commended – Bailey Holzer, Becky Blackburn, Hunter Hildebrand
  • Commended- Corinn Zieglgansberger

Intemediate Major:

  • Honours – Kiera Baryluk

JAZZ BADGES AND MEDALS:

Preliminary Jazz Badge:

Successful

  • Grant Kocher, Payton Campbell, Connor Gerling, Dawson Simon, Abby Hanson, Gemma Bittman, Gabrielle Bokhurst, Lizaan Fourie, Taylor Geisel, Colesey Goetz, Caitlin Green, Olivia Kramer, Nicole Kistanov, Kailey Kowalchuk, Sarah Leverton, Sydney McKenzie, Savanna Perry, Tenley Pratt, Brielle Wakeley, Macie Hall, Megan Zemlak, Megan Wilson, Faith Englot

Bronze Jazz Medal:

  • Honours - Camryn Brown, Rachel Gall, Ricki Graham, Reese Handley, Kourtney Kobitz
  • Highly Commended - Karlee Ross, Ardyn Lichowski, Brittny Conquergood
  • Commended - Coral Zieglgansberger, Shelby Tytlandsvik, Shelby Willetts, Madison Dame
  • Pass Plus - Sarah Wright

Silver Jazz Medal:

  • Honours - Kia Rosenbaum, Kelsey Romanyk, Taryn Buhler
  • Highly Commended - Madison Frehlick, Michelle Fergusson, Mary Parker
  • Commended - Kaeli Coleman

BALLET EXAMINATIONS:

Grade Three:

  • Honours – Becky Blackburn and Teagan Graham
  • Highly Commended – Kayla Brodziak and Michala Brasseur
  • Commended – Madison Frehlick

Grade Four:

  • Honours- Kiera Baryluk, Bailey Holzer, Hunter Hildebrand
  • Highly Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

Grade Three Enrichment :

  • Honours – Becky Blackburn and Michala Brasseur

Grade Four Enrichment :

  • Honours- Bailey Holzer, Hunter Hildebrand, Corinn Zieglgansberger, Kiera Baryluk

Preliminary Ballet Badge

  • Successful - Elsie Alexander, Paige Anderson, Haley Copeland, Makenna Empey, Jenna Fleck, Chantelle Fourie, Katelyn Conquergood, Lauren Kobitz, Codie Lemcke, Katie Milbrandt, Kelsey Kowalchuk, Madison Hrywkiw, Cassidy Lamontagne, Caprice Lukye, Emily Phillips, Bryanna Morrrow, Abigail Ross, Eva Salamon, Tiana Seeman, Brook Strutt

In June of 2010 in Regina, Brie McClement received C.D.T.A. Associate Teachers Tap with Merit.

Congratulations to all students!

 

 

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master