CANADIAN DANCE TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION EXAM RESULTS
JANUARY 2011 -2012 SESSION

Students from the Drewitz School of Dance in Estevan participated in examinations held in two sessions: November 28th, 2011 and January 24-27th, 2012. The examiner for both sessions was Gaetane Hughes from Toronto, Ontario. Recently received results are as follows:

C.D.T.A. TAP EXAMINATIONS:

Grade One: Honours – Kia Rosenbaum, Kaira Schwengler-Kyle
Grade Three: Honours – Teagan Graham
Highly Commended - Madison Frehlick, Michala Brasseur

Elementary Major: Honours – Bailey Holzer
Highly Commended – Becky Blackburn

Intermediate Major: Honours - Hunter Hildebrand
Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

Advanced Major: Honours – Kiera Baryluk

C.D.T.A. TAP BADGES AND MEDALS:

Preliminary Tap Badge:
Successful – Hailey Yaremko, Haley Copeland, Shayla Gill, Jersey Long, Paige Anderson, Kylie Armstrong, Bryanna Morrow, Taylor Geisel, Brielle Wakely, Tenley Pratt, Lauren Kobitz, Katie Milbrandt, Emily Phillips, Eva Salamon

Pre-Bronze Tap Medal:
Honours – Emily Beahm, Taryn Buhler, Kailey Kowalchuk, Cazlynn Barnstable and Mackenzie Knobel
Highly Commended – Madison Yunick, Kiera Renaud, Macie Hall, Sarah Leverton, Macey Menzies, Gemma Bittman, Renee Lavoie
Commended – Taylor Geisel
Pass Plus – Faith Haberstock

Bronze Tap Medal: Honours – Reese Handley, Kayla Brodziak
Highly Commended – Karlee Ross, Madison Dame, Mia Hanson, Amy Brook
Commended – Kelsey Fonstad
Pass Plus – Makenna Mack

Silver Tap Medal: Honours – Madison Frehlick, Kelsey Romanyk, Kia Rosenbaum, Kaira Schwengler-Kyle
Highly Commended – Michelle Ferguson, Camryn Brown
Commended – Mary Parker, Tamira Krall

Gold Tap Medal : Honours – Michala Brasseur,
Becky Blackburn

C.D.T.A . JAZZ EXAMINATIONS:

Grade Four: Honours - Kayla Brodziak
Highly Commended – Michala Brasseur, Teagan Graham
Commended- Madison Frehlick

Elementary Major: Honours – Bailey Holzer, Hunter Hildebrand
Highly Commended – Becky Blackburn
Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

Advanced Major: Honours – Kiera Baryluk

C.D.T.A. JAZZ BADGES AND MEDALS:

Pre-Bronze Jazz Medal: Honours – Destiny Adams and Madison Zandee
Highly Commended – Isabella Beahm, Billie Jaworski, Madison Yunick, Chelsea Kramer
Commended – Taeisha Michel, Rachel Kramer, Macey Menzies, Ashley Wilson

Bronze Jazz Medal: Honours – Emily Beahm
Commended – Taylor Kuntz
Pass Plus – Maria Luedtke

Silver Jazz Medal:
Highly Commended – Mackenzie Knobel,
Karlee Ross
Commended – Kourtney Kobitz, Shelby Tytlandsvik, Tamira Krall

Gold Jazz Medal: Honours – Becky Blackburn and Michala Brasseur

C.D.T.A BALLET EXAMINATIONS:

Grade One: Honours – Kia Rosenbaum, Shaina Graves, Kelsey Fonstad, Zoe Wagner
Grade Four : Honours – Becky Blackburn and Teagan Graham
Highly Commended – Kayla Brodziak and Michala Brasseur
Commended – Madison Frehlick

Grade Five : Honours- Kiera Baryluk and Bailey Holzer
Highly Commended – Hunter Hildebrand
Commended – Corinn Zieglgansberger

C.D.T.A BALLET BADGES:

Preliminary Ballet Badge – Successful – Jersey Long, Hailey Yaremko, Shayla Gill, Maya Sands, Jenny Lee, Laura Swirski, Kate Schmidt, Emily Tarnes, Halle Adams, Jane Fingler, Samantha Carritt, Logan Hase, Hailey Taylor, Bryse Wheeler, Shelby Piper, Alyssa Saccary, Lana Sterz

Congratulations to all students!

 

 

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master