Fall 2013 Exam Results

Drewitz School of Dance, under the direction of Lorie-Gay Drewitz-Gallaway, had a busy Fall with 4 separate exam sessions. Recently received results are as follows:

ROYAL ACADEMY OF DANCE
Vocational Ballet Exams were held in Saskatoon November 17th. Examiner was Sue Graham from Italy. Marks were as follows:

Intermediate Foundation:
Merit - Tamira Krall, Kelsey Romanyk, Makenna Mack and Reese Handley

Intermediate:
Merit - Kia Rosenbaum and Madison Frehlick

Advanced 1:
Distinction - Hunter Hildebrand
Merit - Michala Brasseur, Becky Blackburn and Teagan Graham

ADAPT TAP AND JAZZ
ADAPT Syllabus Jazz and Tap Examinations held from November 27th - 29th. Examiners were Debbie Noce of Toronto, Ontario and Sheri Oberholzer of Calgary, Alberta. Results were as follows:

JUNIOR 1 JAZZ:
Commended Plus - Amarra Pine, Randi Milbrandt
Commended - Ava Laevens, Katelyn Zukewich
Pass Plus - Alyssa Saccary, Marley Nashiem, Sadie Smith
Pass - Isabella Semeniuk, Brooklynn Ruzicka,

JUNIOR 2 JAZZ:
Commended Plus - Caitlyn Green,Katie Wempe, Jersey Long, Lauren Kobitz, Kaitlin Milbrandt
Commended - Tiana Seeman, Elsie Alexander, Kelsey Kowalchuk
Pass Plus - Haley Copeland, Haylee Jones, Codie Lemcke, Emily Phillips Abby Phair, Mariah Warriner

Pass - Brook Strutt, Olivia Carr, Lyssa Strilaeff, Alexa Dauk-Law, Eva Salamon, Jenna Fleck, Katelyn Conquergood, Paige Anderson

JUNIOR 3 JAZZ:
Pass Plus - Kailey Kowalchuk, Abby Hanson
Pass- Macie Hall, Colesey Goetz, Madison Yunick, Mackenzie Skuce, Sydney McKenzie, Brielle Wakely, Madison Yunick

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 1 JAZZ:
Pass Plus - Madison Zandee, Destiny Adams
Pass - Isabelle Beahm, Billie Jaworski, Paige Buhler

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 2 JAZZ:
Pass Plus - Mia Hanson, Madison Dame, Reese Handley
Pass - Ricki Graham, Camryn Brown

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 3 JAZZ:
Commended - Kia Rosenbaum, Kelsey Romanyk
Pass - Madison Frehlick, Tamira Krall

INTERMEDIATE 2 JAZZ:
Commended - Kayla Brodziak
Pass Plus - Becky Blackburn, Teagan Graham, Hunter Hildebrand
Pass - Michala Brasseur and Corinn ZieglgansbergerINTERMEDIATE 3 JAZZ:
Pass - Kiera Baryluk

TAP EXAMS:
JUNIOR 1 TAP -
Commended - Randi Milbrandt
Pass Plus - Marley Nashiem, Daryna Prysiazhniuk, Taya Saigeon, Ava Laevens, Alyssa Saccary, Braydon Ludtke

JUNIOR 2 TAP:
Commended Plus- Isabelle Beahm, Lauren Kobitz, Jersey Long, Kaitlin Milbrandt
Commended - Katie Wempe, Kelsey Kowalchuk, Emily Phillips
Pass Plus - Tiana Seeman, Caitlyn Green, Billie Jaworski

JUNIOR 3 TAP:
Pass - Taylor Geisel, Abby Hanson, Kailey Kowalchuk, Sydney McKenzie, Brielle Wakely, Mariah Warriner, Madison Yunick, Megan Zemlak

CANADIAN DANCE TEACHER’S ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP
Exams were held in Regina on Sunday, Dec. 1st. Kiera Baryluk and Corinn Zieglgansberger recieved MERIT on their Associate Teacher’s Jazz Examination.

SCOTTISH OFFICIAL BOARD OF HIGHLAND EXAMINATIONS were held on Monday, December 2nd. Examiner was Mrs. Pat McMaster from Scotland. Results were as follows:

MEDAL TESTS:
Pre-Bronze Fling -
Highly Commended - Jordyn Morrissey, Eva Salamon, Brielle Wakely, Jenna Fleck, Makenna Schell

Pre-Bronze Sword -
Highly Commended - Abby Hanson, Tiana Seeman, Brook Strutt, Elsie Alexander

Pre-Silver Medal -
Highly Commended - Faith Englot, Jillian Fornwald, Olivia Carr, Cazlynn Barnstable, Abby Hanna, Taylor Geisel

Silver Medal -
Highly Commended - Mia Hanson, Emily Alexander, Colesy Goetz, Gabrielle Bokhorst

Pre-Gold Medal -
Highly Commended - Mia Hanson

Gold Medal -
Highly Commended - Camryn Brown, Tamira Krall, Ricki Graham, Kelsey Romanyk, Kia Rosenbaum, Shelby Tytlandsvik

Scottish Award 1 -
Highly Commended - Madison Frehlick, Michelle Fergusson, Becky Blackburn

Scottish Award 3 -
Highly Commended - Hunter Hildebrand

Scottish Award 4 -
Highly Commended - Teagan Graham

SCOTTISH NATIONAL MEDALS:

Silver National -
Highly Commended - Olivia Carr, Abby Hanna, Taylor Geisel, Jillian Fornwald, Cazlynn Barnstable

Gold National -
Highly Commended - Mia Hanson, Ricki Graham, Shelby Tytlandsvik

Scottish Award 1 National-
Highly Commended - Camryn Brown, Tamira Krall, Michelle Fergusson

Scottish Award 2 National -
Highly Commended - Kia Rosenbaum, Kelsey Romanyk, Becky Blackburn, Madison Frehlick

Scottish Award 3 National -
Highly Commended - Teagan Graham

Scottish Award 4 National -
Highly Commended - Hunter Hildebrand

IRISH JIG MEDALS:

Pre-Bronze Jig -
Highly Commended - Mia Hanson

Bronze Jig -
Highly Commended - Ricki Graham, Mia Hanson

Silver Jig -
Highly Commended - Tamira Krall, Camryn Brown,Kia Rosenbaum, Kelsey Romanyk, Shelby Tytlandsvik

Gold Jig -
Highly Commended - Kia Rosenbaum

Scottish Award 1 Jig -
Highly Commended - Madison Frehlick, Michelle Fergusson, Becky Blackburn

Scottish Award 2 Jig -
Highly Commended - Teagan Graham and Hunter Hildebrand

Congratulations to all!

 

Congratulations to all exam candidates!



 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master