ADAPT TAP AND JAZZ – RESULTS FALL 2015

Students from the Drewitz School Of Dance recently were tested in the ADAPT Syllabus Jazz and Tap Examinations held on November 28 and 29th/15. Examiners were Sherri Oberholtzer from Calgary, Alberta and Candace Jennings from Toronto, Ontario.

Results are as follows:

TAP EXAMS:

JUNIOR 1 TAP:

  • Commended Plus - Sadie Smith
  • Commended - Rowyn Siever, Zoey Wilson-Elliott
  • Pass Plus - Sophia Fleck, Gabrielle Gedak, Emma Morhart, Kylie Patterson, Alexis Paton

JUNIOR 2 TAP:

  • Commended - Randi Milbrandt, Cassidy Lamontagne
  • Halle Adams, Taya Saigeon
  • Pass - Brooklynn Ruzicka, Bryanna Morrow, Alyssa Saccary, Jordyn Morrissey, Alecia Wiebe

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 1 TAP:

  • Commended – Lauren Kobitz, Kaitlin Milbrandt
  • Pass Plus – Emily Phillips, Tiana Seeman, Katie Wempe
  • Pass – Kailey Kowalchuk, Jersey Long, Madison Yunick, Colesey Goetz, Macie Hall, Brielle Wakely, Macey Menzies, Chauntay Schlosser-Nelson

JAZZ EXAMS:

PRE-JUNIOR JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended – Marin Burnett, Kasia Harding
  • Commended Plus – Sydney Lainton, Morgan Hirsch, Summer Gardiner
  • Commended – Tegan Mosley, Ella Duke, Ali Laevens

JUNIOR 1 JAZZ:

  • Commended – Zoey Wilson-Elliott, Mercedes Irwin
  • Pass Plus – Amariah Logue, Scarlett Mercer, Kylie Patterson, Audie-Rae Richardson, Sienna Kuntz, Tyann Babyak, Jaycee Neff, Rowyn Siever, Lindsay Mack, Layla Kitz, Mackenzie Onrait, Peyton Irwin, Rya Strilaeff
  • Pass - Miley Granberg, Kennedy Northrop, Abbigail Duke, Ekko Sanguin

JUNIOR 2 JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended – Ava Laevens
  • Commended Plus – Makenna Schell, Ammara Pine, Randi Milbrandt, Marley Nashiem, Ariadne Nagel, Cassidy Lamontagne
  • Commended - Hailey Taylor, Alyssa Saccary, Halle Adams, Logan Hase, Jayla Memory, Jordyn Morrissey, Samantha Carritt, Katelyn Zukewich, Sadie Smith
  • Pass Plus - Bryanna Morrow, Daryna Prysiazhniuk, Kylie Armstrong, Mackenna Empey, Kate Schmidt, Brooklynn Ruzicka, Iciss L’Heureux

JUNIOR 3 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus – Kelsey Kowalchuk, Kaitlin Milbrandt, Lauren Kobitz
  • Commended – Tiana Seeman, Katie Wempe, Jersey Long, Emily Phillips
  • Pass Plus - Shayna Fichter, Codie Lemcke, Elsie Alexander
  • Pass - Gabrielle Bokhorst, Olivia Carr, Savannah Perry, Brook Strutt, Alexa Dauk-Law, Cloe Legault, Jenna Fleck, Lyssa Strilaeff

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 1 JAZZ:

  • Pass Plus - Colesey Goetz, Emily Alexander
  • Pass - Brielle Wakely, Kailey Kowalchuk,
  • Macie Hall, Mackenzie Skuce,
  • Chauntay Schlosser-Nelson

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 3 JAZZ:

  • Pass Plus - Destiny Adams, Madison Zandee

INTERMEDIATE 1 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus – Kelsey Romanyk
  • Commended - Kia Rosenbaum

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master