ADAPT TAP AND JAZZ – RESULTS FALL 2018

Students from the Drewitz School Of Dance recently were tested in the ADAPT Syllabus Jazz and Tap Examinations held on November 27 and 28 th /18. Examiners were Sherri Oberholtzer from Calgary, Alberta and Debbie Noce from Toronto, Ontario. Results are as follows:

TAP EXAMS:

PRE-JUNIOR 1 TAP:

  • Highly Commended Plus- Allie Lainton, Silver Gardiner
  • Highly Commended - Ava Mann, Julie Berg, Aspen Mayuk, Sophia Heidinger-Fornwald
  • Commended Plus - Avery Talsma, Kennady Poole, Gabrielle Deitz, Kadence Grimes, Coco Mercer
  • Commended - Sophia Deitz, Aubree Drabek, Brooklyn Penney

JUNIOR 2 TAP:

  • Highly Commended - Brooke Dzeryk, Grace Styre,
  • Commended Plus - Sydney Ross, Peyton Irwin, Sophia Fleck, Scarlett Mercer
  • Commended - Rya Strilaeff, Audie-Rae Richardson, Mercedes Irwin, Hunter McNabb
  • Pass Plus - Elliana Wiebe
  • Pass - Sydney Lainton, Emma Morhart

JUNIOR 3 TAP:

  • Commended Plus - Sadie Smith, Samantha Carritt
  • Commended - Hunter McNabb, Levi Stepp
  • Pass Plus - Katelyn Conquergood
  • Pass - Ekko Sanguin, Alyssa Saccary

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 1 TAP:

  • Commended Plus– Elsie Alexander
  • Commended - Shayla Gill, Shayna Fichter, Katelyn Zukewich, Randi Milbrandt
  • Pass Plus - Kelsey Kowalchuk, Marley Nashiem, Halle Adams, Lyssa Strilaeff
  • Pass - Brooklynn Ruzicka, ALecia Wiebe, Brook Strutt, Bryanna Morrow

JAZZ EXAMS:

JUNIOR 1 JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended – Gaby Ruf, Morgan Hase
  • Commended Plus – Julie Berg
  • Commended – Kynnadi Smith, Jaycee Mills
  • Pass Plus - Kadence Grimes, Taylor Ellis

JUNIOR 2 JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended - Sophia Fleck
  • Commended Plus - Grace Styre, Charlotte Waldegger
  • Commended – Lindy Trobert, Kaitlyn Skuce
  • Pass Plus – Elliana Wiebe, Gabrielle Gedak, Audie Rae Richrdson

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 2 JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended – Elsie Alexander
  • Commended – Jersey Long, Kaitlin Milbrandt
  • Pass Plus - Shayna Fichter, Codie Lemcke, Emily Phillips, Shayla Gill, Jenna Fleck
  • Pass - Brielle Wakely, Tiana Seeman, Lyssa Strilaeff, Eva Salamon, Kelsey Kowalchuk, Brook Strutt

Congratulations to all students!

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master