ADAPT TAP AND JAZZ – RESULTS FALL 2019

Students from the Drewitz School Of Dance recently were tested in the ADAPT Syllabus Jazz and Tap Examinations held on November 26 and 27 th /19. Examiners were Sandy Slemp from Calgary, Alberta and Angela Prosseur from Oshawa, Ontario.

Results are as follows:

TAP EXAMS

PRE-JUNIOR TAP:

  • Highly Commended - Ella Smyth, Zelie Roy-Cennon, Isabelle Culham
  • Commended Plus - Kayleigh Reed, Rowan Grimes, Tyler Zabel, Kirsten Waloshin
  • Commended - Aliza Pulvermacher, Madison Zukewich, Keira Kessler, Natalie Currie, Kenley-Grayce Richardson
  • Pass Plus - Everleigh Blanchette

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 2 TAP:

  • Highly Commended – Elsie Alexander
  • Commended – Shayla Gill
  • Pass Plus – Shayna Fichter
  • Pass – Lyssa Strilaeff, Kelsey Kowalchuk, Katelyn Conquergood

JAZZ EXAMS:

PRE-JUNIOR JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended – Nate Wilhelm, Meeka Gedak, Myah Kallis
  • Commended Plus – Isabella Culham, Zelie Roy-Cennon, Grace Hall
  • Commended – Mollie Kingdon, Kayleigh Reed, Quinn Zahn, Eva Gedak
  • Pass Plus – Charlie Walsh, Delaney Tamblyn

JUNIOR 1 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus – Ava Mann
  • Commended – Sophia Deitz, Sierra Mantei, Alivia Waldegger, Brooklyn Penney, Aspen Mayuk
  • Pass Plus – Gabrielle Deitz, Aubree Drabek, Kirsten Waloshin, Coco Mercer, Summer Petersen, Avery Talsma, Kennady Poole,
  • Pass - Lyric Beaulieu

JUNIOR 2 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus – Ella Duke, Brooke Dzeryk, Summer Gardiner
  • Commended - Sydney Lainton
  • Pass Plus - Marin Burnett, Rylee Johnston, Kelsie Wilson,Naveah Lang, Tegan Mosley
  • Pass - Payton Sernick, Kynnadi Smith

JUNIOR 3 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus – Lindsay Mack
  • Commended – Makenzie Onrait, Hunter McNabb, Ekko Sanguin, Tyann Babyak, Paige Petersen, Peyton Irwin
  • Pass Plus - Sophia Fleck, Mercedes Irwin, Sydney Ross, Rowyn Siever, Scarlett Mercer, Layla Kitz, Rya Strilaeff, Aurora McCutcheon, Gabrielle Gedak, Audie-Rae Richardson

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 1 JAZZ:

  • Commended Plus - Marley Nashiem
  • Commended - Sadie Smith, Katelyn Conquergood, Halle Adams
  • Pass Plus - Randi Milbrandt, Jayla Memory, Samantha Carritt, Bryanna Morrow
  • Pass - Makenna Empey, Kylie Armstrong, Maya Sands, Brooklynn Sullivan, Hailey Taylor

PRE-INTERMEDIATE 3 JAZZ:

  • Highly Commended Plus - Elsie Alexander
  • Highly Commended - Brielle Wakely
  • Commended Plus - Jersey Long
  • Commended - Codie Lemcke, Shayla Gill
  • Pass Plus - Emily Phillips, Madison Hrywkiw, Shayna Fichter, Lyssa Strilaeff

Congratulations to all students!

 

All information on this site is copyright - Drewitz School of Dance 2002
Site Created and Hosted by Infuzion Technologies
Questions? Comments? e-mail the Web Master